Train Time Table

Ers Band Sf Express (12683) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
17:13
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
18:07
THRISUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
19:04
OTTAPPALAM 4
118.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
19:32
PALAKKAD 5
149.4 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
20:54
PODANUR JN 6
199.2 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
21:28
TIRUPPUR 7
242.8 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
22:10
ERODE JN 8
293.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:12
SALEM JN 9
352.7 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPT
00:54
TIRUPATTUR JN 10
465.8 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
02:18
BANGARAPET 11
541.6 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
03:18
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
598.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
03:55
BANASWADI 13
604.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12683 Ers Band Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 16:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 18:07 3 mins 18:10 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 4 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 20:54 1 min 20:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 5 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 00:54 1 min 00:55 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 03:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name