Train Time Table

Gangakaveri Express (12669) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
19:33
GUDUR JN 2
137.6 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
21:34
ONGOLE 3
292.7 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
431.3 Kms| PF #10 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
01:29
KHAMMAM 5
530.4 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:55
WARANGAL 6
637.9 Kms| PF #2 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
05:19
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
811.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
06:55
BALHARSHAH 8
881.1 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
07:18
CHANDRAPUR 9
894.8 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
09:00
SEVAGRAM 10
1013.4 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 11
1089.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
12:58
BETUL 12
1280.9 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:35
ITARSI JN 13
1387.9 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
16:38
PIPARIYA 14
1454.7 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
19:00
JABALPUR 15
1632.3 Kms| PF #6 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
20:28
KATNI 16
1723.2 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:45
SATNA 17
1821.6 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
01:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 18
1999.0 Kms| PF #8 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOY
03:55
BHADOHI 19
2089.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
05:10
VARANASI JN 20
2133.5 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GCT
06:33
GHAZIPUR CITY 21
2208.0 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUI
07:45
BALLIA 22
2272.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
09:35
CHHAPRA 23
2339.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12669 Gangakaveri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 17:40 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:29 1 min 01:30 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:55 1 min 02:56 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 6 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
SATNA (STA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:45 25 mins 02:10 8 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 03:55 1 min 03:56 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 06:33 5 mins 06:38 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 End --------- 1 No

12669 Gangakaveri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gangakaveri Express (12669) train on RailYatri?

A) Gangakaveri Express (12669) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gangakaveri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gangakaveri Express (12669) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gangakaveri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gangakaveri Express (12669)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gangakaveri Express (12669) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gangakaveri Express (12669) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gangakaveri Express (12669)?

A) Gangakaveri Express (12669) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gangakaveri Express (12669) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gangakaveri Express (12669)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gangakaveri Express (12669) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name