Train Time Table

Hwh Tpj Express (12663) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:50
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:18
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
20:23
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:03
CUTTACK 5
409.2 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:50
BHUBANESWAR 6
436.9 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
456.0 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
01:25
BRAHMAPUR 8
603.1 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
820.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 10
881.1 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:51
RAJAMUNDRY 11
1081.8 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
09:59
ELURU 12
1171.1 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1230.7 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:14
ONGOLE 14
1369.2 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
15:59
NELLORE 15
1485.9 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
19:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 16
1666.3 Kms| PF #6 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
20:48
TAMBARAM 17
1690.8 Kms| PF #7 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
21:18
CHENGALPATTU 18
1721.8 Kms| PF #6 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
21:48
MELMARUVATTUR 19
1757.4 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
23:00
VILLUPURAM JN 20
1824.8 Kms| PF #5 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
23:50
VRIDHACHALAM JN 21
1879.5 Kms| PF #3 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
00:34
ARIYALUR 22
1933.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRGM
01:18
SRIRANGAM 23
1991.2 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
03:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 24
2002.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12663 Hwh Tpj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:10 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 3 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ELURU (EE) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:05 20 mins 12:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 3 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:55 25 mins 20:20 6 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 5 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 00:34 1 min 00:35 2 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name