Train Time Table

Hwh Tpj Express (12663) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
19:25
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
20:56
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
21:58
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
23:30
CUTTACK 5
409.2 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
00:10
BHUBANESWAR 6
436.9 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
00:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
456.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
02:25
BRAHMAPUR 8
603.1 Kms| PF #2 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:53
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
820.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
07:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 10
881.1 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
10:23
RAJAMUNDRY 11
1081.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
11:34
ELURU 12
1171.1 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1230.7 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:58
ONGOLE 14
1369.2 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:34
NELLORE 15
1485.9 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
20:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 16
1666.3 Kms| PF #6 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
21:38
TAMBARAM 17
1690.8 Kms| PF #7 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
22:08
CHENGALPATTU 18
1721.8 Kms| PF #6 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
22:33
MELMARUVATTUR 19
1757.4 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
23:50
VILLUPURAM JN 20
1824.8 Kms| PF #5 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRI
00:33
VRIDHACHALAM JN 21
1879.5 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
01:09
ARIYALUR 22
1933.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRGM
01:48
SRIRANGAM 23
1991.2 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
02:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 24
2002.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12663 Hwh Tpj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:40 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 07:05 20 mins 07:25 3 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
ELURU (EE) 11:34 1 min 11:35 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 3 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:45 25 mins 21:10 6 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 5 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 02:50 End --------- 1 No

12663 Hwh Tpj Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Tpj Express (12663) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Tpj Express (12663) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Tpj Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Tpj Express (12663) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Tpj Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Tpj Express (12663)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Tpj Express (12663) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Tpj Express (12663) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Tpj Express (12663)?

A) Hwh Tpj Express (12663) runs from HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Tpj Express (12663) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Tpj Express (12663)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Tpj Express (12663) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name