Train Time Table

Navajivan Express (12656) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
10:49
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
11:40
GUDUR JN 3
137.6 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
12:19
NELLORE 4
176.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
12:49
KAVALI 5
226.8 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
13:49
ONGOLE 6
292.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
14:22
CHIRALA 7
342.2 Kms| PF #3 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
14:43
BAPATLA 8
357.2 Kms| PF #3 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
15:23
TENALI JN 9
399.8 Kms| PF #4 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
16:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
431.3 Kms| PF #10 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
17:54
KHAMMAM 11
530.4 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
18:41
MAHBUBABAD 12
577.8 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
20:00
WARANGAL 13
637.9 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
21:34
MANCHIRYAL 14
752.9 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
22:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 15
811.3 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
00:05
BALHARSHAH 16
881.1 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
00:28
CHANDRAPUR 17
894.8 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
01:19
WARORA 18
941.2 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
01:43
HINGANGHAT 19
980.2 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
02:31
WARDHA JN 20
1013.7 Kms| PF #2 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
02:59
PULGAON JN 21
1043.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
03:14
DHAMANGAON 22
1063.3 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
04:15
BADNERA JN 23
1108.9 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
04:48
MURTAJAPUR 24
1150.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:15
AKOLA JN 25
1187.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
05:49
SHEGAON 26
1224.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
06:09
NANDURA 27
1249.5 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
06:29
MALKAPUR 28
1277.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:55
BHUSAVAL JN 29
1327.3 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
08:44
JALGAON JN 30
1351.5 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXG
09:29
DHARANGAON 31
1381.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
09:53
AMALNER 32
1406.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNK
10:35
SINDKHEDA 33
1447.7 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
10:53
DONDAICHA 34
1467.1 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
11:30
NANDURBAR 35
1501.5 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
13:09
VYARA 36
1601.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
14:09
UDHNA JN 37
1658.3 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
14:25
SURAT 38
1662.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
15:10
ANKLESHWAR JN 39
1712.1 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:21
VADODARA JN 40
1792.0 Kms| PF #6 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:57
ANAND JN 41
1827.5 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
17:19
NADIAD JN 42
1846.2 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
18:06
MANI NAGAR 43
1888.6 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
18:30
AHMEDABAD JN 44
1892.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12656 Navajivan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 09:35 3 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 12:49 1 min 12:50 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:22 1 min 14:23 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 14:43 1 min 14:44 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 15:23 1 min 15:24 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 00:28 1 min 00:29 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 01:43 1 min 01:44 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 02:31 3 mins 02:34 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 03:14 1 min 03:15 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 14:09 1 min 14:10 3 No
SURAT (ST) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:21 5 mins 16:26 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:57 1 min 16:58 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:30 End --------- 1 No

12656 Navajivan Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Navajivan Express (12656) train on RailYatri?

A) Navajivan Express (12656) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Navajivan Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Navajivan Express (12656) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Navajivan Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Navajivan Express (12656)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Navajivan Express (12656) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Navajivan Express (12656) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Navajivan Express (12656)?

A) Navajivan Express (12656) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Navajivan Express (12656) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Navajivan Express (12656)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Navajivan Express (12656) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name