Train Time Table

Navjeevan Express (12655) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
08:19
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
08:39
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
09:29
VADODARA JN 4
99.1 Kms| PF #2 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
10:30
ANKLESHWAR JN 5
178.9 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
11:25
SURAT 6
228.8 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
11:42
UDHNA JN 7
232.8 Kms| PF #3 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
12:31
VYARA 8
289.8 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
14:02
NANDURBAR 9
389.6 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
14:42
DONDAICHA 10
424.0 Kms| PF #2 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
15:06
SINDKHEDA 11
443.4 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
15:44
AMALNER 12
484.9 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
16:13
DHARANGAON 13
509.9 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
16:50
JALGAON JN 14
539.6 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
17:25
BHUSAVAL JN 15
563.7 Kms| PF #6 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
18:18
MALKAPUR 16
613.8 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
18:48
NANDURA 17
641.6 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
19:08
SHEGAON 18
666.1 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
19:40
AKOLA JN 19
703.2 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
20:13
MURTAJAPUR 20
740.4 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
21:05
BADNERA JN 21
782.2 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
21:39
DHAMANGAON 22
827.8 Kms| PF #2 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
21:55
PULGAON JN 23
847.7 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
22:25
WARDHA JN 24
877.4 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGT
23:07
HINGANGHAT 25
910.8 Kms| PF #2 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRR
23:39
WARORA 26
949.8 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
00:13
CHANDRAPUR 27
996.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
01:15
BALHARSHAH 28
1009.9 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
02:04
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 29
1079.8 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
02:59
MANCHIRYAL 30
1138.2 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
04:35
WARANGAL 31
1253.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
05:22
MAHBUBABAD 32
1313.3 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
06:05
KHAMMAM 33
1360.7 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
08:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 34
1459.8 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
08:49
TENALI JN 35
1491.3 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
09:14
BAPATLA 36
1533.8 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
09:29
CHIRALA 37
1548.9 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
10:14
ONGOLE 38
1598.3 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
10:59
KAVALI 39
1664.2 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
11:59
NELLORE 40
1715.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
12:55
GUDUR JN 41
1753.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
13:48
SULLURUPETA 42
1808.5 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
16:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 43
1891.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12655 Navjeevan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 07:30 7 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:29 5 mins 09:34 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
SURAT (ST) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 3 No
VYARA (VYA) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:02 5 mins 14:07 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 2 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 22:25 3 mins 22:28 1 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:04 1 min 02:05 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 02:59 1 min 03:00 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:05 15 mins 08:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:49 1 min 08:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:14 1 min 10:15 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 16:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name