Train Time Table

Kongu Express (12648) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
10:18
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
10:54
RAJA KI MANDI 3
183.7 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
11:10
AGRA CANTT 4
187.7 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
13:00
GWALIOR JN 5
305.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:30
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:00
BINA JN 7
556.6 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:05
BHOPAL JN 8
695.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:55
ITARSI JN 9
787.1 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
22:32
BETUL 10
894.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:40
NAGPUR 11
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:05
BALHARSHAH 12
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
09:23
KAZIPET JN 13
1529.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
12:20
KACHEGUDA 14
1666.8 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
13:58
MAHBUBNAGAR 15
1772.6 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
16:08
KURNOOL TOWN 16
1903.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
17:25
DHONE 17
1957.3 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
19:28
ANANTAPUR 18
2069.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
20:50
DHARMAVARAM JN 19
2103.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
22:19
HINDUPUR 20
2182.5 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
00:30
YESVANTPUR JN 21
2278.7 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAND
01:21
BANASWADI 22
2293.3 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSRA
02:08
HOSUR 23
2344.7 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPJ
03:59
DHARMAPURI 24
2437.2 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
06:05
SALEM JN 25
2503.3 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
07:10
ERODE JN 26
2563.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
07:58
TIRUPPUR 27
2613.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBF
08:47
COIMBATORE NORTH 28
2660.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
09:15
COIMBATORE JN 29
2663.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12648 Kongu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 08:35 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 4 No
BETUL (BZU) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:30 30 mins 01:00 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 03:59 1 min 04:00 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name