Train Time Table

Swarna Jayanti (12644) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
07:45
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
08:28
RAJA KI MANDI 3
183.7 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
08:40
AGRA CANTT 4
187.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
11:00
GWALIOR JN 5
305.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
12:40
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
15:00
BINA JN 7
556.6 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:04
BHOPAL JN 8
695.2 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:55
ITARSI JN 9
787.1 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
20:28
BETUL 10
894.2 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
20:55
AMLA JN 11
917.3 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
23:15
NAGPUR 12
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
02:50
BALHARSHAH 13
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
06:27
WARANGAL 14
1537.2 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1743.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
14:28
GUDUR JN 16
2037.4 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
16:00
RENIGUNTA JN 17
2120.8 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
16:30
TIRUPATI MAIN 18
2130.6 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
17:48
CHITTOOR 19
2202.6 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
18:55
KATPADI JN 20
2235.4 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
22:07
SALEM JN 21
2440.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
23:10
ERODE JN 22
2500.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
23:53
TIRUPPUR 23
2550.3 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
01:07
COIMBATORE JN 24
2600.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
02:27
PALAKKAD 25
2656.5 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
03:52
THRISUR 26
2731.9 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
04:43
ALUVA 27
2786.4 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
05:35
ERNAKULAM JN 28
2805.9 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
07:32
ALLEPPEY 29
2863.1 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
08:58
KAYANKULAM JN 30
2906.4 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
10:00
KOLLAM JN 31
2947.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
11:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 32
3011.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12644 Swarna Jayanti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:50 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:04 5 mins 17:09 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 20:28 3 mins 20:31 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:27 5 mins 06:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 5 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 11:35 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name