Train Time Table

Nizamuddin Express (12643) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
15:07
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
15:43
KAYANKULAM JN 3
105.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
16:23
ALLEPPEY 4
148.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
18:55
ERNAKULAM JN 5
205.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
19:18
ALUVA 6
225.4 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
20:07
THRISUR 7
279.9 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
21:32
PALAKKAD 8
355.3 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
23:12
COIMBATORE JN 9
411.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
00:03
TIRUPPUR 10
461.5 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:50
ERODE JN 11
511.8 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:52
SALEM JN 12
571.5 Kms| PF #5 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
05:25
KATPADI JN 13
776.4 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
05:59
CHITTOOR 14
809.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
07:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 15
881.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
07:45
RENIGUNTA JN 16
891.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
09:18
GUDUR JN 17
974.4 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
11:18
ONGOLE 18
1129.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1268.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
17:30
WARANGAL 20
1474.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
21:10
BALHARSHAH 21
1717.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
00:25
NAGPUR 22
1926.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMLA
02:42
AMLA JN 23
2094.5 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
03:02
BETUL 24
2117.6 Kms| PF #2 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
04:35
ITARSI JN 25
2224.7 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
06:25
BHOPAL JN 26
2316.6 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
08:20
BINA JN 27
2455.2 Kms| PF #4 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
10:28
JHANSI JN 28
2608.4 Kms| PF #4 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
11:52
GWALIOR JN 29
2705.9 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
13:45
AGRA CANTT 30
2824.1 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
13:59
RAJA KI MANDI 31
2828.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
14:40
MATHURA JN 32
2877.8 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
17:10
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 33
3011.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12643 Nizamuddin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 14:15 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 21:32 3 mins 21:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 4 No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:52 3 mins 01:55 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 02:42 1 min 02:43 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 03:02 1 min 03:03 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 4 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28 10 mins 10:38 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:10 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name