Train Time Table

Tirukkural Express (12641) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAPE
START
KANYAKUMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
19:35
NAGERCOIL JN 2
15.5 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
21:10
TIRUNELVELI 3
89.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
21:44
VANCHIMANIYACHI 4
118.1 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
22:19
KOVILPATTI 5
154.3 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
22:44
SATUR 6
175.8 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
23:08
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 7
202.8 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
00:40
MADURAI JN 8
246.2 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
01:14
KODAIKANAL ROAD 9
286.4 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:45
DINDIGUL JN 10
308.5 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
03:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 11
402.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
05:03
VRIDHACHALAM JN 12
526.2 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
05:50
VILLUPURAM JN 13
580.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
07:33
CHENGALPATTU 14
683.9 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
08:04
TAMBARAM 15
714.9 Kms| PF #5 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
08:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 16
739.4 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 17
1175.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:00
BALHARSHAH 18
1624.9 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
02:05
NAGPUR 19
1833.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
04:32
BETUL 20
2024.7 Kms| PF #2 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
06:25
ITARSI JN 21
2131.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
08:05
BHOPAL JN 22
2223.6 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
12:00
JHANSI JN 23
2515.4 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
15:00
AGRA CANTT 24
2731.1 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
18:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 25
2918.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12641 Tirukkural Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 21:44 1 min 21:45 3 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 01:14 1 min 01:15 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:04 1 min 08:05 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 08:50 15 mins 09:05 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 04:32 1 min 04:33 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 18:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name