Train Time Table

Brindavan Express (12639) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
08:38
ARAKKONAM 2
68.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
09:04
SHOLINGHUR 3
89.5 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
09:19
WALAJAH ROAD JN 4
104.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
09:43
KATPADI JN 5
129.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
10:24
AMBUR 6
181.1 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
10:39
VANIYAMBADI 7
197.2 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:03
JOLARPETTAI 8
213.5 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
11:33
KUPPAM 9
254.1 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
12:03
BANGARAPET 10
288.3 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
12:48
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 11
344.7 Kms| PF #4 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
13:18
BANGALORE CANT 12
354.1 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
14:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 13
358.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12639 Brindavan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 07:40 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
AMBUR (AB) 10:24 1 min 10:25 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 10:39 1 min 10:40 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 4 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 14:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name