Train Time Table

Pandian Express (12637) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
22:08
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #7 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
22:38
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
00:02
VILLUPURAM JN 4
158.5 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
00:50
VRIDHACHALAM JN 5
213.2 Kms| PF #3 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
02:40
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 6
336.6 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPA
03:11
MANAPARAI 7
373.0 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
04:05
DINDIGUL JN 8
430.9 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABI
04:22
AMBATURAI 9
442.3 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
04:34
KODAIKANAL ROAD 10
453.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
05:30
MADURAI JN 11
493.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12637 Pandian Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 21:40 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 00:02 5 mins 00:07 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 03:11 1 min 03:12 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 04:22 1 min 04:23 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name