Train Time Table

Ypr S Krnti Express (12630) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:55
JHANSI JN 2
403.4 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:25
BHOPAL JN 3
695.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:35
BHUSAVAL JN 4
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:10
MANMAD JN 5
1278.2 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
11:05
PUNE JN 6
1591.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
16:35
MIRAJ JN 7
1870.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
18:47
BELAGAVI 8
2008.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
21:18
DHARWAD 9
2129.7 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
22:15
HUBLI JN 10
2150.1 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
23:19
HAVERI 11
2225.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
00:28
DAVANGERE 12
2293.9 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
03:08
ARSIKERE JN 13
2454.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
04:38
TUMKUR 14
2550.4 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
06:20
YESVANTPUR JN 15
2614.2 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12630 Ypr S Krnti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 08:45 5 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 11:05 15 mins 11:20 1 Yes
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 1 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
HAVERI (HVR) 23:19 1 min 23:20 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:20 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name