Train Time Table

Sampark Kranti (12629) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
14:53
TUMKUR 2
63.8 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
16:18
ARSIKERE JN 3
160.1 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
18:38
DAVANGERE 4
320.2 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
19:58
HAVERI 5
388.9 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
21:40
HUBLI JN 6
464.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
22:16
DHARWAR 7
484.5 Kms| PF #3 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
00:30
BELAGAVI 8
606.1 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
03:15
MIRAJ JN 9
743.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:45
PUNE JN 10
1022.7 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:20
MANMAD JN 11
1336.5 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
17:55
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1520.7 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:25
BHOPAL JN 13
1919.4 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
05:50
JHANSI JN 14
2211.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
13:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15
2614.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12629 Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 13:55 6 No
TUMKUR (TK) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 3 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 1 Yes
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 6 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name