Train Time Table

Karnataka Express (12628) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
22:58
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
23:43
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:27
GWALIOR JN 4
313.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:55
JHANSI JN 5
410.7 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:55
BINA JN 6
563.9 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:45
BHOPAL JN 7
702.5 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:20
ITARSI JN 8
794.4 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
10:57
KHANDWA 9
977.7 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
11:48
BURHANPUR 10
1046.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
12:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1101.3 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
13:18
JALGAON JN 12
1125.4 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:30
MANMAD JN 13
1285.4 Kms| PF #4 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
16:20
KOPARGAON 14
1327.7 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
16:58
BELAPUR 15
1371.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
18:02
AHMADNAGAR 16
1439.3 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
20:00
DAUND JN 17
1523.3 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
22:08
KURDUVADI 18
1631.4 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUR
00:05
SOLAPUR JN 19
1710.3 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLBG
01:57
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 20
1823.2 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
WADI
02:45
WADI 21
1860.1 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
YG
03:18
YADGIR 22
1899.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RC
04:18
RAICHUR 23
1967.7 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MALM
04:49
MANTHRALAYAM RD 24
1996.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
AD
05:29
ADONI 25
2037.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
06:38
GUNTAKAL JN 26
2089.4 Kms| PF #6 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GY
07:14
GOOTY JN 27
2117.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
08:18
ANANTAPUR 28
2174.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
09:20
DHARMAVARAM JN 29
2208.2 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSPN
09:54
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 30
2241.7 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKD
10:19
PENUKONDA 31
2261.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
10:49
HINDUPUR 32
2299.4 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNK
12:13
YELHANKA JN 33
2383.1 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
13:08
BANGALORE CANT 34
2405.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
14:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 35
2410.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12628 Karnataka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 21:15 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:02 3 mins 18:05 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 2 No
WADI (WADI) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
ADONI (AD) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 14:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name