• Recent 50 Runs

    12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12627-BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SBC - BANGALORE CITY JN 19:20 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
BNC - BANGALORE CANT 19:30 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
YNK - YELHANKA JN 19:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HUP - HINDUPUR 21:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PKD - PENUKONDA 21:39 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SSPN - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 22:04 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DMM - DHARMAVARAM JN 22:48 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
ATP - ANANTAPUR 23:24 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
Day - 2  
GY - GOOTY JN 00:28 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
GTL - GUNTAKAL JN 00:55 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AD - ADONI 01:43 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MALM - MANTHRALAYAM RD 02:19 1 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
RC - RAICHUR 02:53 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
YG - YADGIR 03:48 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
WADI - WADI 05:00 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
KLBG - KALABURAGI JUNCTION 05:37 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
SUR - SOLAPUR JN 07:45 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
KWV - KURDUVADI 08:50 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DD - DAUND JN 10:40 5 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
ANG - AHMADNAGAR 12:07 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BAP - BELAPUR 13:05 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KPG - KOPARGAON 13:48 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MMR - MANMAD JN 14:50 5 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
JL - JALGAON JN 16:38 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 17:15 5 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BAU - BURHANPUR 18:03 2 NO OT 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KNW - KHANDWA 19:30 5 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
ET - ITARSI JN 21:45 10 NO OT OT 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
BPL - BHOPAL JN 23:35 5 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
Day - 3  
BINA - BINA JN 01:30 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
JHS - JHANSI JN 03:35 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
GWL - GWALIOR JN 04:55 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AGC - AGRA CANTT 06:40 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
MTJ - MATHURA JN 07:33 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
NZM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 09:55 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT OT
NDLS - NEW DELHI 10:30 -- NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12627-BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.