Train Time Table

Karnataka Express (12627) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
19:12
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
19:38
YELHANKA JN 3
26.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
21:03
HINDUPUR 4
110.6 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKD
21:39
PENUKONDA 5
148.1 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
21:48
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 6
168.3 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
22:43
DHARMAVARAM JN 7
201.8 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
23:18
ANANTAPUR 8
235.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
00:28
GOOTY JN 9
292.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
00:55
GUNTAKAL JN 10
320.6 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
01:43
ADONI 11
372.7 Kms| PF #4 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
02:19
MANTHRALAYAM RD 12
413.5 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
02:53
RAICHUR 13
442.4 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
03:48
YADGIR 14
511.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
05:00
WADI 15
549.9 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
05:37
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 16
586.8 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
07:45
SOLAPUR JN 17
699.8 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
08:50
KURDUVADI 18
778.6 Kms| PF #3 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
10:40
DAUND JN 19
886.7 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
12:07
AHMADNAGAR 20
970.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
13:05
BELAPUR 21
1038.1 Kms| PF #2 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
13:48
KOPARGAON 22
1082.3 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
14:50
MANMAD JN 23
1124.6 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
16:38
JALGAON JN 24
1284.6 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
17:15
BHUSAVAL JN 25
1308.7 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
18:03
BURHANPUR 26
1363.3 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
19:32
KHANDWA 27
1432.3 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
21:45
ITARSI JN 28
1615.6 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
23:30
BHOPAL JN 29
1707.5 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
01:30
BINA JN 30
1846.2 Kms| PF #3 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
03:33
JHANSI JN 31
1999.3 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
04:55
GWALIOR JN 32
2096.9 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
06:30
AGRA CANTT 33
2215.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
07:25
MATHURA JN 34
2268.8 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
09:52
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 35
2402.8 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
10:30
NEW DELHI 36
2410.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12627 Karnataka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 4 No
ADONI (AD) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
WADI (WADI) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 08:50 1 min 08:51 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 12:07 3 mins 12:10 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:33 7 mins 03:40 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:30 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name