Train Time Table

Karnataka Express (12627) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
19:30
BANGALORE CANT 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
20:00
YELHANKA JN 3
27.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
21:08
HINDUPUR 4
111.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKD
21:40
PENUKONDA 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
22:09
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 6
168.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
22:53
DHARMAVARAM JN 7
201.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
23:29
ANANTAPUR 8
235.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
01:14
GUNTAKAL JN 9
320.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
01:59
ADONI 10
354.0 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
02:29
MANTHRALAYAM RD 11
395.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
02:58
RAICHUR 12
423.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
03:59
YADGIR 13
492.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
04:55
WADI 14
531.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
05:37
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 15
567.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
07:15
SOLAPUR JN 16
680.0 Kms| PF #4 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
08:29
KURDUVADI 17
759.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
10:15
DAUND JN 18
868.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
11:40
AHMADNAGAR 19
952.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
12:48
BELAPUR 20
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
13:47
KOPARGAON 21
1063.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
14:50
MANMAD JN 22
1105.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
16:43
JALGAON JN 23
1265.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
17:15
BHUSAVAL JN 24
1289.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
18:08
BURHANPUR 25
1343.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
19:22
KHANDWA 26
1412.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
21:40
ITARSI JN 27
1596.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
23:30
BHOPAL JN 28
1694.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
01:08
BINA JN 29
1832.0 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
VGLB
02:50
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 30
1985.0 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
04:05
GWALIOR JN 31
2082.0 Kms| PF #4 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
05:40
AGRA CANTT 32
2200.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
06:28
MATHURA JN 33
2254.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
08:31
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 34
2388.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
09:00
NEW DELHI 35
2395.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12627 Karnataka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 19:20 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 01:14 1 min 01:15 4 No
ADONI (AD) 01:59 1 min 02:00 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 02:29 1 min 02:30 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 03:59 1 min 04:00 2 No
WADI (WADI) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 3 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 08:29 1 min 08:30 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 11:40 3 mins 11:43 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:47 3 mins 13:50 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 02:50 8 mins 02:58 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:00 End --------- 6 No

12627 Karnataka Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Karnataka Express (12627) train on RailYatri?

A) Karnataka Express (12627) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Karnataka Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Karnataka Express (12627) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Karnataka Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Karnataka Express (12627)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Karnataka Express (12627) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Karnataka Express (12627) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Karnataka Express (12627)?

A) Karnataka Express (12627) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Karnataka Express (12627) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Karnataka Express (12627)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Karnataka Express (12627) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name