Train Time Table

Kerala Express (12626) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
13:13
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
13:55
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
16:05
GWALIOR JN 4
313.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
17:40
JHANSI JN 5
410.7 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:45
BINA JN 6
563.9 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:45
BHOPAL JN 7
702.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:40
ITARSI JN 8
794.4 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
04:05
NAGPUR 9
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
05:11
SEVAGRAM 10
1169.0 Kms| PF #4 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:52
CHANDRAPUR 11
1287.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
07:45
BALHARSHAH 12
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
09:30
RAMGUNDAM 13
1443.2 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
11:02
WARANGAL 14
1544.5 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1751.1 Kms| PF #7 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
17:59
NELLORE 16
2006.3 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
18:55
GUDUR JN 17
2044.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
20:30
RENIGUNTA JN 18
2128.1 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
20:58
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
2137.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
21:58
CHITTOOR 20
2209.9 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
23:08
KATPADI JN 21
2242.6 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
00:38
JOLARPETTAI 22
2327.1 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
02:07
SALEM JN 23
2447.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
03:10
ERODE JN 24
2507.3 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
03:58
TIRUPPUR 25
2557.5 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
05:00
COIMBATORE JN 26
2608.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
06:22
PALAKKAD 27
2663.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
06:48
OTTAPPALAM 28
2695.1 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
07:32
THRISUR 29
2739.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
08:33
ALUVA 30
2793.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
09:25
ERNAKULAM TOWN 31
2810.6 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VARD
10:09
VAIKAM ROAD 32
2845.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
11:12
KOTTAYAM 33
2870.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGY
11:34
CHANGANASERI 34
2888.5 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
11:44
TIRUVALLA 35
2896.4 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
11:53
CHENGANNUR 36
2905.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVLK
12:04
MAVELIKARA 37
2918.0 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
12:13
KAYANKULAM JN 38
2925.7 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
13:02
KOLLAM JN 39
2966.6 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAK
13:29
VARKALA 40
2990.2 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
14:04
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 41
3028.6 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
15:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 42
3031.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12626 Kerala Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 11:25 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:02 5 mins 11:07 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 7 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 02:07 3 mins 02:10 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 06:22 3 mins 06:25 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
THRISUR (TCR) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 2 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 11:34 1 min 11:35 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:04 1 min 12:05 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 13:29 1 min 13:30 2 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 15:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name