Train Time Table

Kerala Express (12625) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
11:49
VARKALA 2
40.9 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
12:22
KOLLAM JN 3
64.6 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:58
KAYANKULAM JN 4
105.4 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
13:09
MAVELIKARA 5
113.1 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
13:18
CHENGANNUR 6
125.6 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
13:29
TIRUVALLA 7
134.7 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
13:44
CHANGANASERI 8
142.6 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
14:07
KOTTAYAM 9
160.5 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
14:39
VAIKAM ROAD 10
185.3 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
15:40
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
220.5 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:03
ALUVA 12
237.4 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
17:07
THRISUR 13
292.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
18:04
OTTAPPALAM 14
336.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
18:42
PALAKKAD 15
367.4 Kms| PF #4 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
19:52
COIMBATORE JN 16
423.1 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
20:48
TIRUPPUR 17
473.6 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
21:50
ERODE JN 18
523.8 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:52
SALEM JN 19
583.5 Kms| PF #5 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:43
JOLARPETTAI 20
704.0 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:00
KATPADI JN 21
788.5 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
02:39
CHITTOOR 22
821.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
03:48
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
893.2 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:10
RENIGUNTA JN 24
903.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
05:43
GUDUR JN 25
986.4 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
06:17
NELLORE 26
1024.8 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
1280.0 Kms| PF #10 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
13:00
WARANGAL 28
1486.7 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
14:40
RAMAGUNDAM 29
1587.9 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
16:55
BALHARSHAH 30
1729.9 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
17:18
CHANDRAPUR 31
1743.6 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
19:00
SEVAGRAM 32
1862.1 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
20:10
NAGPUR 33
1938.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
01:05
ITARSI JN 34
2236.7 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 35
2328.6 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
04:50
BINA JN 36
2467.2 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
06:55
JHANSI JN 37
2620.4 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
08:20
GWALIOR JN 38
2717.9 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
10:10
AGRA CANTT 39
2836.1 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
11:00
MATHURA JN 40
2889.9 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
12:48
FARIDABAD 41
3002.9 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
13:21
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 42
3023.8 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
13:45
NEW DELHI 43
3031.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12625 Kerala Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 11:15 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 13:09 1 min 13:10 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:07 3 mins 14:10 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:52 3 mins 22:55 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:18 1 min 17:19 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 19:00 1 min 19:01 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 4 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name