Train Time Table

Trivandrum Mail (12623) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
21:23
KATPADI JN 2
129.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:12
SALEM JN 3
334.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
01:12
ERODE JN 4
393.7 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
02:37
COIMBATORE JN 5
494.5 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
03:57
PALAKKAD 6
550.1 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
05:15
THRISSUR 7
625.6 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
05:59
ANGAMALI 8
670.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
06:08
ALUVA 9
680.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
06:45
ERNAKULAM TOWN 10
697.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRTR
07:09
TRIUPUNITTURA 11
706.9 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
08:07
KOTTAYAM 12
757.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
08:34
CHANGANASERI 13
775.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
08:44
TIRUVALLA 14
782.8 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
08:54
CHENGANNUR 15
791.9 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
09:04
MAVELIKARA 16
804.5 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
09:18
KAYANKULAM JN 17
812.1 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
10:17
KOLLAM JN 18
853.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
10:49
VARKALA 19
876.7 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVP
11:14
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 20
915.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
12:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 21
917.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12623 Trivandrum Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 19:45 9 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 05:15 3 mins 05:18 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 08:34 1 min 08:35 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 09:04 1 min 09:05 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:17 3 mins 10:20 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 12:15 End --------- 1 No

12623 Trivandrum Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Trivandrum Mail (12623) train on RailYatri?

A) Trivandrum Mail (12623) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Trivandrum Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Trivandrum Mail (12623) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Trivandrum Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Trivandrum Mail (12623)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Trivandrum Mail (12623) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Trivandrum Mail (12623) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Trivandrum Mail (12623)?

A) Trivandrum Mail (12623) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Trivandrum Mail (12623) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Trivandrum Mail (12623)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Trivandrum Mail (12623) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name