Train Time Table

Matsyaganda Express (12620) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
15:08
SURATHKAL 2
26.2 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
15:22
MULKI 3
35.5 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
15:48
UDUPI 4
68.1 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
16:06
BARKUR 5
84.4 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
16:26
KUNDAPURA 6
100.1 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
17:00
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 7
133.6 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
17:18
BHATKAL 8
148.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
17:38
MURDESHWAR 9
163.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
18:02
HONNAVAR 10
189.7 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
18:18
KUMTA 11
203.5 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
18:38
GOKARNA ROAD 12
222.6 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
18:48
ANKOLA 13
230.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
19:20
KARWAR 14
258.7 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
19:46
CANCONA 15
285.9 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
20:30
MADGAON 16
318.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
22:16
KUDAL 17
415.2 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
00:25
RATNAGIRI 18
555.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
01:36
CHIPLUN 19
630.4 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
05:11
PANVEL 20
833.2 Kms| PF #5 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
05:54
THANE 21
866.1 Kms| PF #8 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
06:35
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 22
882.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12620 Matsyaganda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 14:25 3 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 05:11 4 mins 05:15 5 No
THANE (TNA) 05:54 1 min 05:55 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 06:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name