Train Time Table

Matsyagandha Express (12619) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
15:42
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
16:22
PANVEL 3
49.3 Kms| PF #7 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
18:30
MANGAON 4
154.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
19:28
KHED 5
222.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
19:56
CHIPLUN 6
252.2 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:05
RATNAGIRI 7
327.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
23:10
KUDAL 8
467.3 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
01:25
MADGAON 9
563.7 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNO
02:04
CANCONA 10
596.6 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:30
KARWAR 11
623.9 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
02:54
ANKOLA 12
651.9 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOK
03:06
GOKARNA ROAD 13
660.0 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
03:22
KUMTA 14
679.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
03:42
HONNAVAR 15
692.9 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
04:08
MURDESHWAR 16
719.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
04:24
BHATKAL 17
733.8 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
04:36
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 18
748.9 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
05:06
KUNDAPURA 19
782.5 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKJ
05:22
BARKUR 20
798.2 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
05:38
UDUPI 21
814.5 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
06:06
MULKI 22
847.1 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
06:22
SURATHKAL 23
856.3 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
07:30
MANGALORE CNTL 24
882.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12619 Matsyagandha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
THANE (TNA) 15:42 3 mins 15:45 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
KHED (KHED) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name