Train Time Table

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
09:32
FARIDABAD 2
21.0 Kms| PF #3 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
11:03
MATHURA JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
11:50
AGRA CANTT 4
188.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
13:22
MORENA 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
13:55
GWALIOR JN 6
306.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
15:30
JHANSI JN 7
403.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:40
BINA JN 8
556.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:40
BHOPAL JN 9
694.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:25
ITARSI JN 10
786.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
00:07
KHANDWA 11
969.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
01:00
BURHANPUR 12
1038.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:00
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1093.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:23
MANMAD JN 14
1277.0 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
05:15
NASIK ROAD 15
1350.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
06:40
IGATPURI 16
1400.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
08:32
KALYAN JN 17
1484.0 Kms| PF #6 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
09:25
PANVEL 18
1520.0 Kms| PF #7 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
12:48
CHIPLUN 19
1776.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
14:40
RATNAGIRI 20
1882.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
17:00
KANKAVALI 21
2038.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
18:32
THIVIM 22
2152.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
19:30
MADGAON 23
2217.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
20:50
KARWAR 24
2299.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
21:40
KUMTA 25
2376.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
22:24
BHATKAL 26
2452.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
23:08
KUNDAPURA 27
2521.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
23:36
UDUPI 28
2566.0 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
00:35
MANGALORE JN 29
2647.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
01:33
KASARAGOD 30
2699.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZE
01:58
KANHANGAD 31
2722.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLE
02:09
NILESHWAR 32
2731.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAY
02:28
PAYYANUR 33
2751.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAZ
02:38
PAYANGADI 34
2762.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
03:12
KANNUR 35
2784.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLY
03:33
THALASSERY 36
2805.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDJ
03:53
VADAKARA 37
2827.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLD
04:08
QUILANDI 38
2849.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
04:37
KOZHIKODE 39
2873.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
FK
04:53
FEROK 40
2883.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGI
05:18
PARPANANGADI 41
2898.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
05:38
TIRUR 42
2914.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTU
05:53
KUTTIPPURAM 43
2929.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTB
06:13
PATTAMBI 44
2948.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
06:55
SHORANUR JN 45
2959.0 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
07:42
THRISUR 46
2992.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
09:08
ALUVA 47
3047.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
10:40
ERNAKULAM JN 48
3066.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 09:15 7 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 00:35 20 mins 00:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 02:09 1 min 02:10 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 5 No
THRISUR (TCR) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name