Train Time Table

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
05:59
FARIDABAD 2
21.0 Kms| PF #3 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
07:43
MATHURA JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
08:30
AGRA CANTT 4
188.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
09:59
MORENA 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
10:30
GWALIOR JN 6
306.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
12:15
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 7
403.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
14:35
BINA JN 8
556.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
16:25
BHOPAL JN 9
694.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:15
ITARSI JN 10
786.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:58
KHANDWA 11
969.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
21:53
BURHANPUR 12
1038.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:50
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1093.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
01:13
MANMAD JN 14
1277.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:18
NASIK ROAD 15
1350.0 Kms| PF #3 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
05:30
KALYAN JN 16
1484.0 Kms| PF #6 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
06:30
PANVEL 17
1520.0 Kms| PF #7 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
10:20
CHIPLUN 18
1776.0 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
11:50
RATNAGIRI 19
1882.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
13:24
KANKAVALI 20
2038.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
15:16
THIVIM 21
2152.0 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
16:10
MADGAON 22
2217.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
17:08
KARWAR 23
2299.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
18:00
KUMTA 24
2376.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
18:38
BHATKAL 25
2452.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
19:16
KUNDAPURA 26
2521.0 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
20:08
UDUPI 27
2566.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
22:30
MANGALORE JN 28
2647.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
23:18
KASARAGOD 29
2699.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
23:49
NILESHWAR 30
2731.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAY
00:03
PAYYANUR 31
2751.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
00:37
KANNUR 32
2784.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLY
00:58
THALASSERY 33
2805.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDJ
01:18
VADAKARA 34
2827.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
02:00
KOZHIKODE 35
2873.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
02:48
TIRUR 36
2914.0 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTB
03:19
PATTAMBI 37
2948.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
04:10
SHORANUR JN 38
2959.0 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
05:17
THRISSUR 39
2992.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
06:18
ALUVA 40
3047.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
07:30
ERNAKULAM JN 41
3066.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:40 7 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:30 3 mins 05:33 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 23:49 1 min 23:50 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 3 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 05:17 3 mins 05:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:30 End --------- 1 No

12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) train on RailYatri?

A) Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mangala Lakshadweep Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mangala Lakshadweep Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618)?

A) Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name