Train Time Table

G T Express (12616) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:40
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
21:19
RAJA KI MANDI 3
191.0 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:35
AGRA CANTT 4
195.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
22:28
DHAULPUR 5
247.6 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
22:55
MORENA 6
274.5 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
23:26
GWALIOR JN 7
313.2 Kms| PF #1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:55
JHANSI JN 8
410.7 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
03:15
BINA JN 9
563.9 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
03:52
GANJ BASODA 10
609.7 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:23
VIDISHA 11
649.2 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:25
BHOPAL JN 12
702.5 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
05:42
HABIBGANJ 13
708.8 Kms| PF #4 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
06:53
HOSHANGABAD 14
776.3 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:25
ITARSI JN 15
794.4 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
08:28
GHORADONGRI 16
864.8 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
09:15
BETUL 17
901.4 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
09:42
AMLA JN 18
924.6 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:41
PANDHURNA 19
988.3 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
10:59
NARKHER 20
1006.5 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
12:20
NAGPUR 21
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
13:32
SEVAGRAM 22
1169.0 Kms| PF #4 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:02
HINGANGHAT 23
1202.1 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
15:08
CHANDRAPUR 24
1287.5 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
15:55
BALHARSHAH 25
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
16:54
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
1371.1 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
17:31
BELAMPALLI 27
1409.8 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
17:48
MANCHIRYAL 28
1429.5 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
17:59
RAMGUNDAM 29
1443.2 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
19:30
WARANGAL 30
1544.5 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
21:20
KHAMMAM 31
1652.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 32
1751.1 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
23:48
TENALI JN 33
1782.6 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPP
00:21
BAPATLA 34
1825.1 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLX
00:33
CHIRALA 35
1840.2 Kms| PF #2 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
01:17
ONGOLE 36
1889.6 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
02:34
NELLORE 37
2006.3 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
03:53
GUDUR JN 38
2044.7 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
06:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 39
2182.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12616 G T Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 18:40 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:26 5 mins 23:31 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 09:15 3 mins 09:18 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 15:08 3 mins 15:11 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 5 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:48 1 min 23:49 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 00:21 1 min 00:22 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:33 1 min 00:34 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:17 1 min 01:18 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:34 1 min 02:35 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 06:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name