Train Time Table

Grand Trunk Express (12615) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:43
GUDUR JN 2
138.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
21:13
NELLORE 3
176.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:33
ONGOLE 4
292.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:13
CHIRALA 5
342.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:00
TENALI JN 6
399.0 Kms| PF #4 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
00:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
431.0 Kms| PF #10 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
02:37
KHAMMAM 8
530.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
04:07
WARANGAL 9
638.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
05:38
RAMAGUNDAM 10
739.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
05:54
MANCHIRYAL 11
752.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
06:52
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 12
810.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:10
BALHARSHAH 13
880.0 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
08:33
CHANDRAPUR 14
894.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
09:32
HINGANGHAT 15
978.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
10:18
SEVAGRAM 16
1015.0 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:30
NAGPUR 17
1091.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
12:49
PANDHURNA 18
1195.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
13:48
AMLA JN 19
1259.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:08
BETUL 20
1282.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
14:49
GHORADONGRI 21
1318.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
16:43
ITARSI JN 22
1388.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
17:08
HOSHANGABAD 23
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
18:18
RANI KAMLAPATI 24
1481.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
18:40
BHOPAL JN 25
1487.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
19:26
VIDISHA 26
1540.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
19:56
GANJ BASODA 27
1579.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
20:50
BINA JN 28
1625.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
22:55
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 29
1778.0 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
00:03
GWALIOR JN 30
1875.0 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRA
00:38
MORENA 31
1913.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
01:55
DHAULPUR 32
1941.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
02:30
AGRA CANTT 33
1993.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
02:43
RAJA KI MANDI 34
1997.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
03:42
MATHURA JN 35
2047.0 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
05:48
FARIDABAD 36
2160.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
06:09
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 37
2180.0 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
06:35
NEW DELHI 38
2188.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12615 Grand Trunk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 18:50 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:43 7 mins 16:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 4 No
MORENA (MRA) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 03:42 5 mins 03:47 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:35 End --------- 4 No

12615 Grand Trunk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Grand Trunk Express (12615) train on RailYatri?

A) Grand Trunk Express (12615) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Grand Trunk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Grand Trunk Express (12615) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Grand Trunk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Grand Trunk Express (12615)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Grand Trunk Express (12615) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Grand Trunk Express (12615) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Grand Trunk Express (12615)?

A) Grand Trunk Express (12615) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Grand Trunk Express (12615) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Grand Trunk Express (12615)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Grand Trunk Express (12615) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name