Train Time Table

Grand Trunk Express (12615) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:18
GUDUR JN 2
137.7 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
21:54
NELLORE 3
176.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:09
ONGOLE 4
292.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:49
CHIRALA 5
342.2 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
00:12
BAPATLA 6
357.2 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:44
TENALI JN 7
399.8 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
431.3 Kms| PF #10 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
03:18
KHAMMAM 9
530.4 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
04:58
WARANGAL 10
637.9 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
06:19
RAMGUNDAM 11
739.1 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
06:33
MANCHIRYAL 12
752.9 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
07:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 13
811.3 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:40
BALHARSHAH 14
881.1 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
09:04
CHANDRAPUR 15
894.8 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
10:17
HINGANGHAT 16
980.2 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
10:59
SEVAGRAM 17
1013.4 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
12:20
NAGPUR 18
1089.6 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
13:30
NARKHER 19
1175.8 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
13:49
PANDHURNA 20
1194.1 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
14:55
AMLA JN 21
1257.8 Kms| PF #3 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
15:16
BETUL 22
1280.9 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
15:58
GHORADONGRI 23
1317.6 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:15
ITARSI JN 24
1388.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
17:39
HOSHANGABAD 25
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
18:46
HABIBGANJ 26
1473.6 Kms| PF #3 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
19:10
BHOPAL JN 27
1479.8 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
20:01
VIDISHA 28
1533.2 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
20:33
GANJ BASODA 29
1572.7 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
21:20
BINA JN 30
1618.5 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
23:30
JHANSI JN 31
1771.7 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
00:50
GWALIOR JN 32
1869.2 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRA
01:21
MORENA 33
1907.8 Kms| PF #2 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
01:52
DHAULPUR 34
1934.8 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
02:35
AGRA CANTT 35
1987.3 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
02:49
RAJA KI MANDI 36
1991.3 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
03:35
MATHURA JN 37
2041.1 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
05:19
FARIDABAD 38
2154.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
06:00
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 39
2175.1 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
06:30
NEW DELHI 40
2182.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12615 Grand Trunk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 19:15 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:49 1 min 23:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 00:12 1 min 00:13 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:44 1 min 00:45 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:59 1 min 11:00 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:16 1 min 15:17 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 15:58 1 min 15:59 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:46 1 min 18:47 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 01:21 1 min 01:22 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 01:52 1 min 01:53 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:30 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name