Train Time Table

Lalbagh Express (12608) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
06:43
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
06:51
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
13.7 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
07:33
BANGARAPET 4
70.1 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
08:02
KUPPAM 5
104.3 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
08:43
JOLARPETTAI 6
144.9 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
09:14
AMBUR 7
177.3 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
09:53
KATPADI JN 8
229.4 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
10:13
WALAJAH ROAD JN 9
254.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
10:23
SHOLINGHUR 10
269.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
10:53
ARAKKONAM 11
290.4 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
11:43
PERAMBUR 12
353.5 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
12:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 13
359.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12608 Lalbagh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 06:33 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 4 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 5 No
AMBUR (AB) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 12:35 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name