Train Time Table

Pallavan Express (12605) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
16:13
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #8 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
16:43
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
17:08
MELMARUVATTUR 4
91.1 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
18:05
VILLUPURAM JN 5
158.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
18:55
VRIDHACHALAM JN 6
213.2 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
19:39
ARIYALUR 7
266.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLI
20:09
LALGUDI 8
310.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
20:26
SRIRANGAM 9
324.9 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
20:40
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 10
333.9 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
20:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 11
336.6 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
21:59
PUDUKKOTTAI 12
389.6 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
23:00
KARAIKKUDI JN 13
426.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12605 Pallavan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 15:45 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 3 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
LALGUDI (LLI) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:50 15 mins 21:05 5 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 23:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name