Train Time Table

Hyderabad Express (12603) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
17:59
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
18:24
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
19:13
GUDUR JN 4
137.7 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
19:34
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
20:04
BITRAGUNTA 6
210.4 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
20:19
KAVALI 7
226.8 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
20:44
SINGARAYAKONDA 8
264.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
21:19
ONGOLE 9
292.7 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
21:49
CHIRALA 10
342.2 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:04
BAPATLA 11
357.2 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
22:24
NIDUBROLU 12
377.8 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
23:14
TENALI JN 13
399.8 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
00:01
GUNTUR JN 14
425.4 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
00:55
SATTENAPALLE 15
467.8 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
01:19
PIDUGURALLA 16
499.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
01:40
NADIKODE 17
520.9 Kms| PF #1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNUP
01:57
VISHNUPURAM 18
538.6 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
02:20
MIRYALAGUDA 19
559.3 Kms| PF #2 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
02:50
NALGONDA 20
597.0 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
706.8 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
05:45
HYDERABAD DECCAN 22
716.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12603 Hyderabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 16:45 3 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 20:19 1 min 20:20 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:49 1 min 21:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:04 1 min 22:05 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:14 1 min 23:15 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 00:01 14 mins 00:15 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 00:55 1 min 00:56 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 01:40 1 min 01:41 1 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 01:57 1 min 01:58 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 02:20 1 min 02:21 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 02:50 1 min 02:51 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 05:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name