Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express (12597) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
09:10
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
09:36
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
11:00
GONDA JN 4
151.9 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
13:25
LUCKNOW 5
269.4 Kms| PF #6 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
341.4 Kms| PF #7 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
17:00
ORAI 7
447.8 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
18:55
JHANSI JN 8
561.7 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
23:10
BHOPAL JN 9
853.5 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:55
ITARSI JN 10
945.4 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:10
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1252.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:57
KALYAN JN 12
1641.6 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
12:15
MUMBAI CSMT 13
1692.8 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12597 GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 08:30 8 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
BASTI (BST) 09:36 3 mins 09:39 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:00 3 mins 11:03 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 7 No
ORAI (ORAI) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 5 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 12:15 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name