Train Time Table

Gorakhpur Express (12592) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
18:39
HINDUPUR 2
96.2 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
20:30
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
175.7 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
21:08
ANANTAPUR 4
209.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:30
GUNTAKAL JN 5
276.9 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
23:14
ADONI 6
329.0 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
23:54
MANTHRALAYAM RD 7
369.8 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:23
RAICHUR 8
398.6 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
06:23
BEGAMPET 9
648.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 10
653.6 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
09:14
KAZIPET JN 11
785.3 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:29
RAMGUNDAM 12
878.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:59
MANCHIRYAL 13
892.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:39
BELAMPALLI 14
911.8 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
12:06
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 15
950.5 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:20
BALHARSHAH 16
1020.3 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:44
CHANDRAPUR 17
1034.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:54
HINGANGHAT 18
1119.4 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:34
SEVAGRAM 19
1152.6 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:05
NAGPUR 20
1228.8 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
18:24
PANDHURNA 21
1333.3 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
19:30
AMLA JN 22
1397.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:49
BETUL 23
1420.1 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
20:29
GHORADONGRI 24
1456.8 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 25
1527.2 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 26
1619.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:04
LALITPUR 27
1820.5 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 28
1910.9 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:54
ORAI 29
2024.8 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:33
POKHRAYAN 30
2072.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 31
2131.2 Kms| PF #7 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:43
UNNAO JN 32
2148.7 Kms| PF #3 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 33
2202.3 Kms| PF #5 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:21
BADSHAHNAGAR 34
2211.2 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 35
2235.5 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 36
2324.7 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 37
2352.6 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
13:44
BASTI 38
2413.1 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:09
KHALILABAD 39
2442.7 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:05
GORAKHPUR JN 40
2476.6 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12592 Gorakhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
ADONI (AD) 23:14 1 min 23:15 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:55 25 mins 07:20 6 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:34 1 min 15:35 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:30 3 mins 19:33 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:04 1 min 03:05 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:43 1 min 08:44 3 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:05 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name