Train Time Table

Gorakhpur Express (12590) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
09:14
KAZIPET JN 2
131.7 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
10:29
RAMGUNDAM 3
224.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
10:59
MANCHIRYAL 4
238.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
11:39
BELAMPALLI 5
258.2 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
12:06
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 6
296.9 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
13:20
BALHARSHAH 7
366.7 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
13:44
CHANDRAPUR 8
380.4 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGT
14:53
HINGANGHAT 9
465.8 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
15:33
SEVAGRAM 10
498.9 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
17:05
NAGPUR 11
575.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
18:24
PANDHURNA 12
679.6 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
19:30
AMLA JN 13
743.4 Kms| PF #3 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
19:49
BETUL 14
766.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
20:29
GHORADONGRI 15
803.2 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 16
873.5 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 17
965.4 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
03:03
LALITPUR 18
1166.8 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 19
1257.2 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
05:54
ORAI 20
1371.2 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
06:34
POKHRAYAN 21
1419.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
1477.6 Kms| PF #6 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
08:42
UNNAO JN 23
1495.1 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 24
1548.7 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
10:22
BADSHAHNAGAR 25
1557.5 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 26
1581.9 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 27
1671.1 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 28
1699.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
13:44
BASTI 29
1759.5 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
14:10
KHALILABAD 30
1789.1 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
15:20
GORAKHPUR JN 31
1823.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12590 Gorakhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 07:20 6 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:20 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name