Train Time Table

Bagmati Express (12578) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
07:59
MANDYA 2
44.6 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
09:09
KENGERI 3
125.5 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
09:55
BANGALORE CITY JN 4
137.6 Kms| PF #5 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
10:18
BANGALORE CANT 5
141.9 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
12:28
JOLARPETTAI 6
282.5 Kms| PF #5 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
13:35
KATPADI JN 7
367.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
14:28
ARAKKONAM 8
428.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
15:50
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 9
496.1 Kms| PF #6 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
18:28
GUDUR JN 10
633.7 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
20:24
ONGOLE 11
788.8 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
927.3 Kms| PF #10 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:53
WARANGAL 13
1134.0 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
03:18
RAMGUNDAM 14
1235.2 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 15
1307.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:55
BALHARSHAH 16
1377.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:18
CHANDRAPUR 17
1390.9 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
08:14
SEVAGRAM 18
1509.4 Kms| PF #3 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 19
1585.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
11:54
PANDHURNA 20
1690.1 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
13:28
BETUL 21
1777.0 Kms| PF #2 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
14:18
GHORADONGRI 22
1813.6 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
16:45
ITARSI JN 23
1884.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
17:50
PIPARIYA 24
1951.5 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
19:18
NARSINGHPUR 25
2045.1 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
21:30
JABALPUR 26
2129.2 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
23:00
KATNI 27
2220.1 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
00:15
SATNA 28
2318.4 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ACOI
03:30
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 29
2488.6 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
04:35
MIRZAPUR 30
2568.8 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
06:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 31
2632.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
07:30
BUXAR 32
2725.9 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
08:26
ARA 33
2794.3 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
09:15
DANAPUR 34
2833.6 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
09:35
PATNA JN 35
2843.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
10:56
MOKAMEH JN 36
2932.3 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
12:05
BARAUNI JN 37
2953.4 Kms| PF #9 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
13:28
SAMASTIPUR JN 38
3004.1 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
14:35
DARBHANGA JN 39
3041.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12578 Bagmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 07:20 5 No
MANDYA (MYA) 07:59 1 min 08:00 3 No
KENGERI (KGI) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 15:50 35 mins 16:25 6 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 03:18 1 min 03:19 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:28 3 mins 13:31 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
SATNA (STA) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:08 15 mins 06:23 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
ARA (ARA) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:05 20 mins 12:25 9 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 13:28 5 mins 13:33 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 14:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name