Train Time Table

Bagmati Express (12577) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
16:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
37.2 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
17:55
BARAUNI JN 3
87.9 Kms| PF #7 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
18:56
MOKAMEH JN 4
109.0 Kms| PF #3 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
20:10
PATNA JN 5
197.9 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
20:35
DANAPUR 6
207.7 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:05
ARA 7
247.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:52
BUXAR 8
315.5 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:39
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
409.3 Kms| PF #4 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
00:55
MIRZAPUR 10
472.5 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
02:10
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 11
552.7 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:20
SATNA 12
722.9 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:50
KATNI 13
821.3 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:50
JABALPUR 14
912.1 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
10:03
NARSINGHPUR 15
996.2 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:08
PIPARIYA 16
1089.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:55
ITARSI JN 17
1157.3 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
14:13
GHORADONGRI 18
1227.7 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:59
BETUL 19
1264.3 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
16:22
PANDHURNA 20
1351.2 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:20
NAGPUR 21
1455.7 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
19:57
SEVAGRAM 22
1531.9 Kms| PF #4 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
21:47
CHANDRAPUR 23
1650.4 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:30
BALHARSHAH 24
1664.1 Kms| PF #5 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
23:45
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 25
1734.0 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
00:45
RAMGUNDAM 26
1806.1 Kms| PF #2 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
03:00
WARANGAL 27
1907.4 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
07:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
2114.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
09:18
ONGOLE 29
2252.5 Kms| PF #3 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
11:48
GUDUR JN 30
2407.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
14:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 31
2545.3 Kms| PF #5 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
15:43
ARAKKONAM 32
2613.3 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
16:25
KATPADI JN 33
2674.3 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
17:53
JOLARPETTAI 34
2758.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNCE
19:58
BANGALORE EAST 35
2896.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
20:08
BANGALORE CANT 36
2899.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
20:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 37
2903.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGI
21:09
KENGERI 38
2915.8 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
22:18
MANDYA 39
2996.7 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
23:40
MYSORE JN 40
3041.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12577 Bagmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:55 11 mins 18:06 7 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
ARA (ARA) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:39 10 mins 23:49 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
SATNA (STA) 05:20 9 mins 05:29 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 3 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:59 3 mins 15:02 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:20 14 mins 18:34 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 19:57 1 min 19:58 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 5 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 23:45 1 min 23:46 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 00:45 1 min 00:46 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:10 7 mins 07:17 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:18 1 min 09:19 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 14:20 7 mins 14:27 5 Yes
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 21:09 1 min 21:10 3 No
MANDYA (MYA) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 23:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name