Train Time Table

Rajya Rani Express (12567) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
06:32
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
07:23
MANSI JN 3
42.4 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
07:35
KHAGARIA JN 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
08:03
BEGU SARAI 5
91.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
09:34
MOKAMEH JN 6
125.3 Kms| PF #3 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
10:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 7
169.2 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
11:30
PATNA JN 8
214.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12567 Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 06:15 2 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:30 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name