Train Time Table

Bihar S Kranti (12565) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
09:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
10:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
90.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
11:28
HAJIPUR JN 4
143.0 Kms| PF #3 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
11:39
SONPUR JN 5
149.0 Kms| PF #3 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
12:45
CHHAPRA 6
203.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
13:40
SIWAN JN 7
263.0 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
15:50
GORAKHPUR JN 8
383.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
20:37
BADSHAHNAGAR 9
649.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
21:05
AISHBAGH 10
658.0 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:48
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
735.0 Kms| PF #7 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:30
NEW DELHI 12
1174.0 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12565 Bihar S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:15 20 mins 09:35 3 Yes
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:28 3 mins 11:31 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:50 15 mins 16:05 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:48 10 mins 22:58 7 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:30 End --------- 14 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name