Train Time Table

Bihar S Kranti (12565) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
09:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
37.2 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
10:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
89.3 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
11:23
HAJIPUR JN 4
143.2 Kms| PF #3 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
11:38
SONPUR JN 5
148.5 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
12:45
CHHAPRA 6
202.6 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
13:40
SIWAN JN 7
263.9 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
14:33
DEORIA SADAR 8
333.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
15:50
GORAKHPUR JN 9
382.5 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
20:37
BADSHAHNAGAR 10
648.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
21:05
AISHBAGH 11
656.8 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:48
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
727.9 Kms| PF #7 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:30
NEW DELHI 13
1168.2 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12565 Bihar S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:15 20 mins 09:35 3 Yes
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:23 5 mins 11:28 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:50 15 mins 16:05 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:48 10 mins 22:58 7 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:30 End --------- 14 No

12565 Bihar S Kranti Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bihar S Kranti (12565) train on RailYatri?

A) Bihar S Kranti (12565) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bihar S Kranti:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bihar S Kranti (12565) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bihar S Kranti train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bihar S Kranti (12565)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bihar S Kranti (12565) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bihar S Kranti (12565) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bihar S Kranti (12565)?

A) Bihar S Kranti (12565) runs from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bihar S Kranti (12565) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bihar S Kranti (12565)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bihar S Kranti (12565) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name