Train Time Table

Gorakdam Express (12556) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
17:05
BHIWANI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
18:35
ROHTAK JN 3
110.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
19:03
BAHADURGARH 4
150.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
19:16
NANGLOI 5
163.0 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
19:35
SHAKURBASTI 6
170.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
20:10
NEW DELHI 7
181.0 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
620.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
03:40
UNNAO JN 9
637.0 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:50
LUCKNOW 10
694.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:48
BARABANKI JN 11
722.0 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
07:05
GONDA JN 12
810.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
08:17
BASTI 13
900.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
08:42
KHALILABAD 14
930.0 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
09:45
GORAKHPUR JN 15
964.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12556 Gorakdam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 16:15 3 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 Yes
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:10 15 mins 20:25 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
BASTI (BST) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name