Train Time Table

Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
14:50
RANGIYA JN 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
17:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
149.9 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
18:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 4
256.4 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
18:48
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5
275.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
21:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 6
400.7 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
23:08
KISHANGANJ 7
488.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
02:00
MALDA TOWN 8
635.7 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
04:27
RAMPUR HAT 9
759.7 Kms| PF #2 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
07:35
DURGAPUR 10
877.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
08:50
ASANSOL JN 11
919.5 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
09:50
ADRA JN 12
961.0 Kms| PF #4 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
10:34
BANKURA 13
1014.1 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
11:51
MIDNAPORE 14
1116.6 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
12:35
HIJILLI 15
1133.5 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
13:58
BALASORE 16
1245.7 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
15:45
CUTTACK 17
1423.8 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:20
BHUBANESWAR 18
1451.4 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
16:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 19
1470.6 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
18:30
BRAHMAPUR 20
1617.7 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
22:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 21
1834.6 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLO
00:58
SAMALKOT JN 22
2030.9 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
04:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
2230.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
08:29
GUDUR JN 24
2523.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
10:45
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 25
2661.2 Kms| PF #6 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
13:05
KATPADI JN 26
2790.8 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
14:28
JOLARPETTAI 27
2875.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
17:30
YESVANTPUR JN 28
3025.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 14:00 4 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:27 5 mins 04:32 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:35 20 mins 07:55 1 Yes
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 4 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 Yes
GUDUR JN (GDR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 10:45 25 mins 11:10 6 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 17:30 End --------- 1 No

12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) train on RailYatri?

A) Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kyq Ypr Ac Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kyq Ypr Ac Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552)?

A) Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) runs from KAMAKHYA to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name