Train Time Table

Yprkyq Ac Express (12551) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:13
JOLARPETTAI 2
152.0 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
12:20
KATPADI JN 3
236.5 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
15:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 4
365.5 Kms| PF #11 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
18:13
GUDUR JN 5
503.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
796.8 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
01:25
SAMALKOT JN 7
995.8 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
1192.2 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
07:18
BRAHMAPUR 9
1409.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
09:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1556.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
09:56
BHUBANESWAR 11
1575.3 Kms| PF #3 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
10:28
CUTTACK 12
1603.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
12:45
BALASORE 13
1781.2 Kms| PF #3 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
14:03
HIJILLI 14
1893.4 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
14:58
MIDNAPORE 15
1915.5 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
16:08
BANKURA 16
2018.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
16:55
ADRA JN 17
2071.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
17:58
ASANSOL JN 18
2112.5 Kms| PF #5 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
18:43
DURGAPUR 19
2154.8 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
22:37
RAMPUR HAT 20
2272.4 Kms| PF #2 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
01:20
MALDA TOWN 21
2396.4 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
02:43
BARSOI JN 22
2486.6 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
03:37
KISHANGANJ 23
2544.1 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
05:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 24
2631.4 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
07:50
NEW COOCH BEHAR 25
2756.9 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
08:13
NEW ALIPURDUAR 26
2775.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
10:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
2882.2 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
12:12
RANGIYA JN 28
2991.2 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
14:00
KAMAKHYA 29
3032.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12551 Yprkyq Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 15:35 40 mins 16:15 11 Yes
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 09:15 15 mins 09:30 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 09:56 5 mins 10:01 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 17:58 10 mins 18:08 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 18:43 20 mins 19:03 1 Yes
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 14:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name