Train Time Table

Durg Jat Sf Express (12549) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
12:35
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
13:28
BHATAPARA 3
101.3 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
14:30
BILASPUR JN 4
147.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
16:28
PENDRA ROAD 5
249.6 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
17:15
ANUPPUR JN 6
300.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
18:00
SHAHDOL 7
340.8 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
19:00
UMARIA 8
408.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
20:35
KATNI MURWARA 9
466.7 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
23:05
SAUGOR 10
653.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:30
JHANSI JN 11
876.0 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:50
GWALIOR JN 12
973.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
05:23
AGRA CANTT 13
1091.7 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSJ
09:30
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 14
1284.6 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
13:00
AMBALA CANT JN 15
1494.6 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
14:55
LUDHIANA JN 16
1608.2 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
16:10
JALANDHAR CANT 17
1660.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
18:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 18
1773.2 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
21:20
JAMMU TAWI 19
1872.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12549 Durg Jat Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 12:00 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 14:30 20 mins 14:50 1 Yes
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name