Train Time Table

Af Adi Sf Express (12547) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
22:32
ACHHNERA JN 2
24.4 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:56
BHARATPUR JN 3
51.7 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
01:55
JAIPUR 4
238.8 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:00
AJMER JN 5
373.5 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
04:52
BEAWAR 6
425.8 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
06:05
MARWAR JN 7
513.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
06:58
FALNA 8
579.7 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
07:38
PINDWARA 9
634.6 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:25
ABU ROAD 10
678.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
09:32
PALANPUR JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
10:24
MAHESANA JN 12
795.7 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
12:20
AHMEDABAD JN 13
864.2 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12547 Af Adi Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 22:10 5 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
BEAWAR (BER) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
FALNA (FA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:24 2 mins 10:26 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:20 End --------- 10 No

12547 Af Adi Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Af Adi Sf Express (12547) train on RailYatri?

A) Af Adi Sf Express (12547) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Af Adi Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Af Adi Sf Express (12547) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Af Adi Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Af Adi Sf Express (12547)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Af Adi Sf Express (12547) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Af Adi Sf Express (12547) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Af Adi Sf Express (12547)?

A) Af Adi Sf Express (12547) runs from AGRA CANTT to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Af Adi Sf Express (12547) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Af Adi Sf Express (12547)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Af Adi Sf Express (12547) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name