Train Time Table

MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:57
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:48
MANMAD JN 3
239.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 5
547.4 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:05
ITARSI JN 6
730.8 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:20
JABALPUR 7
975.9 Kms| PF #4 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:45
KATNI 8
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:10
SATNA 9
1165.2 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
09:07
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 10
1335.4 Kms| PF #3 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
12:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1478.7 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
15:20
PATNA JN 12
1690.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
18:40
BARAUNI JN 13
1800.1 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
20:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 14
1850.8 Kms| PF #3 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
21:05
DARBHANGA JN 15
1888.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KML
21:31
KAMTAUL 16
1911.3 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNR
21:48
JANAKPUR ROAD 17
1930.9 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
22:35
SITAMARHI JN 18
1956.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
23:02
BAIRGANIA 19
1985.1 Kms| PF #3 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
RXL
00:45
RAXAUL JN 20
2038.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12546 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:20 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 4 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
SATNA (STA) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 12:13 10 mins 12:23 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 20:10 6 mins 20:16 3 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 3 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 00:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name