Train Time Table

RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
17:42
BAIRGANIA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
18:10
SITAMARHI JN 3
82.5 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNR
18:34
JANAKPUR ROAD 4
107.5 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KML
18:52
KAMTAUL 5
127.1 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
19:35
DARBHANGA JN 6
150.5 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
187.7 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
22:25
BARAUNI JN 8
238.4 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
00:13
PATNA SAHEB 9
338.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:45
PATNA JN 10
348.6 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:19
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
560.0 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
07:58
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 12
703.4 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:40
SATNA 13
873.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 14
971.9 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 15
1062.8 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 16
1308.0 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 17
1491.3 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 18
1614.8 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:47
MANMAD JN 19
1799.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
05:00
KALYAN JN 20
2004.1 Kms| PF #4 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
06:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 21
2038.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12545 RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:19 10 mins 05:29 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00 3 mins 05:03 4 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name