Train Time Table

Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
12:03
BANGARAPET 2
77.2 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
13:13
JOLARPETTAI 3
152.0 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
14:20
KATPADI JN 4
236.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
16:35
RENIGUNTA JN 5
361.2 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
738.2 Kms| PF #10 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:53
WARANGAL 7
944.9 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
06:00
BALHARSHAH 8
1188.1 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 9
1396.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:40
ITARSI JN 10
1694.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
19:15
JABALPUR 11
1940.1 Kms| PF #5 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:55
SATNA 12
2129.4 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKP
00:05
MANIKPUR JN 13
2206.9 Kms| PF #2 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
02:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
2306.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBH
03:55
PARTAPGARH JN 15
2365.7 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
AME
04:29
AMETHI 16
2400.8 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
RBL
05:40
RAE BARELI JN 17
2460.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
08:50
LUCKNOW 18
2538.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12539 Ypr Lucknow Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 10:50 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 5 No
SATNA (STA) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 - No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:50 End --------- 2 No

12539 Ypr Lucknow Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Lucknow Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Lucknow Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Lucknow Express (12539)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Lucknow Express (12539)?

A) Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Lucknow Express (12539)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name