Train Time Table

Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
12:03
BANGARAPET 2
77.2 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
13:13
JOLARPETTAI 3
152.0 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
14:20
KATPADI JN 4
236.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
16:35
RENIGUNTA JN 5
361.2 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
738.2 Kms| PF #10 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:53
WARANGAL 7
944.9 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
06:00
BALHARSHAH 8
1188.1 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 9
1396.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:40
ITARSI JN 10
1694.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
19:15
JABALPUR 11
1940.1 Kms| PF #5 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:55
SATNA 12
2129.4 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKP
00:05
MANIKPUR JN 13
2206.9 Kms| PF #2 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
02:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
2306.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBH
03:55
PARTAPGARH JN 15
2365.7 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
AME
04:29
AMETHI 16
2400.8 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
RBL
05:40
RAE BARELI JN 17
2460.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
08:50
LUCKNOW 18
2538.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12539 Ypr Lucknow Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 10:50 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 5 No
SATNA (STA) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 - No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name