Train Time Table

Ljn Garib Rath (12536) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
R
START
RAIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
13:13
BHATAPARA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
14:20
USALAPUR 3
113.8 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
15:56
PENDRA ROAD 4
207.0 Kms| PF #3 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
16:50
ANUPPUR JN 5
257.5 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
17:35
SHAHDOL 6
298.2 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
20:15
KATNI 7
423.9 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
21:35
SATNA 8
522.3 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
23:38
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 9
626.7 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
00:37
BANDA JN 10
695.7 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
839.5 Kms| PF #6 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
05:10
LUCKNOW JN 12
911.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12536 Ljn Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIPUR JN (R) --------- Start 12:20 6 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 3 No
USALAPUR (USL) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 4 No
SATNA (STA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 00:37 8 mins 00:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 6 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 05:10 End --------- 1 No

12536 Ljn Garib Rath Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ljn Garib Rath (12536) train on RailYatri?

A) Ljn Garib Rath (12536) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ljn Garib Rath:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ljn Garib Rath (12536) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ljn Garib Rath train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ljn Garib Rath (12536)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ljn Garib Rath (12536) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ljn Garib Rath (12536) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Garib Rath (12536)?

A) Ljn Garib Rath (12536) runs from RAIPUR JN to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Garib Rath (12536) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ljn Garib Rath (12536)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ljn Garib Rath (12536) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name