Train Time Table

Ljn R Garib Rath (12535) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
18:08
BANDA JN 3
215.8 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
19:13
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 4
284.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
21:45
SATNA 5
389.2 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:20
KATNI 6
487.6 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:50
SHAHDOL 7
613.3 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:30
ANUPPUR JN 8
654.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:20
PENDRA ROAD 9
704.4 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
05:15
USALAPUR 10
797.6 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
06:11
BHATAPARA 11
847.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:15
RAIPUR JN 12
911.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12535 Ljn R Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 14:10 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 18:08 17 mins 18:25 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
SATNA (STA) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name