Train Time Table

Pushpak Express (12534) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
09:10
KALYAN JN 2
51.5 Kms| PF #4 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:42
NASIK ROAD 3
183.6 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:38
MANMAD JN 4
256.6 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:05
BHUSAVAL JN 5
440.8 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:12
KHANDWA 6
564.3 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 7
747.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
20:41
HABIBGANJ 8
833.3 Kms| PF #3 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:55
BHOPAL JN 9
839.5 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
00:42
LALITPUR 10
1041.0 Kms| PF #3 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:00
JHANSI JN 11
1131.4 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
03:51
ORAI 12
1245.3 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1351.7 Kms| PF #8 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
07:22
UNNAO JN 14
1369.2 Kms| PF #3 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
08:40
LUCKNOW JN 15
1423.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12534 Pushpak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:10 3 mins 09:13 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:42 3 mins 11:45 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:12 3 mins 17:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 2 No
ORAI (ORAI) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 08:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name