Train Time Table

Pushpak Express (12533) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
20:42
UNNAO JN 2
54.4 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
72.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
22:56
ORAI 4
178.4 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:30
JHANSI JN 5
292.3 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
02:44
LALITPUR 6
382.7 Kms| PF #2 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:50
BHOPAL JN 7
584.1 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
06:12
HABIBGANJ 8
590.3 Kms| PF #4 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:40
ITARSI JN 9
676.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
10:22
KHANDWA 10
859.3 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
12:15
BHUSAVAL JN 11
982.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
14:17
MANMAD JN 12
1167.0 Kms| PF #3 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
15:12
NASIK ROAD 13
1240.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
18:25
KALYAN JN 14
1372.2 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
19:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 15
1414.6 Kms| PF #6 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSTM
20:15
MUMBAI CST 16
1423.6 Kms| PF #17 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12533 Pushpak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 19:45 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 10:22 3 mins 10:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:12 3 mins 15:15 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 6 No
MUMBAI CST (CSTM) 20:15 End --------- 17 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name