Train Time Table

Raptisagar Express (12522) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:33
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:44
ANGAMALI 3
28.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
10:59
CHALAKUDI 4
44.1 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:09
IRINJALAKUDA 5
50.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:32
THRISSUR 6
74.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:54
WADAKANCHERI 7
90.8 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
13:04
OTTAPPALAM 8
118.1 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
13:30
PALAKKAD 9
149.4 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:32
COIMBATORE JN 10
205.1 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:18
TIRUPPUR 11
255.7 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:10
ERODE JN 12
305.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:12
SALEM JN 13
365.6 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:48
JOLARPETTAI 14
486.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:50
KATPADI JN 15
570.5 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
23:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 16
699.6 Kms| PF #9 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:35
GUDUR JN 17
837.2 Kms| PF #2 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:59
NELLORE 18
875.6 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:24
ONGOLE 19
992.3 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
04:04
CHIRALA 20
1041.8 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
06:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 21
1130.8 Kms| PF #10 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:31
KHAMMAM 22
1230.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
09:08
WARANGAL 23
1337.5 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:34
RAMAGUNDAM 24
1438.7 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:49
MANCHIRYAL 25
1452.5 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:09
BELAMPALLI 26
1472.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 27
1510.9 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:00
BALHARSHAH 28
1580.7 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:24
CHANDRAPUR 29
1594.4 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:34
HINGANGHAT 30
1679.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:19
SEVAGRAM 31
1712.9 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:50
NAGPUR 32
1789.2 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
18:14
PANDHURNA 33
1893.6 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
19:17
AMLA JN 34
1957.4 Kms| PF #3 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:34
BETUL 35
1980.5 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
20:14
GHORADONGRI 36
2017.2 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 37
2087.5 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 38
2179.4 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:04
LALITPUR 39
2380.9 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 40
2471.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:58
ORAI 41
2585.2 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:34
POKHRAYAN 42
2633.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 43
2691.6 Kms| PF #7 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:43
UNNAO JN 44
2709.1 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 45
2762.7 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:22
BADSHAHNAGAR 46
2771.5 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 47
2795.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 48
2885.1 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 49
2913.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
13:44
BASTI 50
2973.5 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:10
KHALILABAD 51
3003.1 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:25
GORAKHPUR JN 52
3037.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEOS
16:09
DEORIA SADAR 53
3086.1 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTT
16:35
BHATNI JN 54
3106.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SV
17:15
SIWAN JN 55
3155.6 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
18:40
CHHAPRA 56
3216.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
19:35
SONPUR JN 57
3270.9 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
19:50
HAJIPUR JN 58
3276.3 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
21:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 59
3330.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
21:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 60
3382.2 Kms| PF #6 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
23:10
BARAUNI JN 61
3432.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12522 Raptisagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 9 Yes
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:04 1 min 04:05 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:19 1 min 15:20 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:04 1 min 03:05 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 4 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 6 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:10 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name