Train Time Table

Rapti Sagar Express (12521) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
23:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
50.7 Kms| PF #6 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
00:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
102.8 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
01:35
HAJIPUR JN 4
156.6 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
01:50
SONPUR JN 5
162.0 Kms| PF #3 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
03:00
CHHAPRA 6
216.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
03:50
SIWAN JN 7
277.4 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
04:30
BHATNI JN 8
326.1 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
04:52
DEORIA SADAR 9
346.8 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:20
GORAKHPUR JN 10
395.9 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
07:15
KHALILABAD 11
429.8 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
07:41
BASTI 12
459.4 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
08:28
MANKAPUR JN 13
519.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 14
547.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
10:25
BARABANKI JN 15
637.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 16
661.5 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
11:35
AISHBAGH 17
670.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 18
723.9 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
741.4 Kms| PF #5 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
14:19
POKHRAYAN 20
799.9 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
14:55
ORAI 21
847.8 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
16:45
JHANSI JN 22
961.7 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:49
LALITPUR 23
1052.1 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
21:10
BHOPAL JN 24
1253.6 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:55
ITARSI JN 25
1345.4 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDYA
00:08
GHORADONGRI 26
1415.8 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
00:52
BETUL 27
1452.5 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMLA
01:19
AMLA JN 28
1475.6 Kms| PF #3 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAR
02:16
PANDHURNA 29
1539.3 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
03:50
NAGPUR 30
1643.8 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
04:57
SEVAGRAM 31
1720.0 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
HGT
05:38
HINGANGHAT 32
1753.2 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
06:55
CHANDRAPUR 33
1838.6 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
08:30
BALHARSHAH 34
1852.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
09:25
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 35
1922.1 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPA
10:03
BELAMPALLI 36
1960.8 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCI
10:19
MANCHIRYAL 37
1980.5 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
10:29
RAMAGUNDAM 38
1994.3 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
12:08
WARANGAL 39
2095.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
13:36
KHAMMAM 40
2203.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
15:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 41
2302.1 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLX
17:18
CHIRALA 42
2391.2 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
17:59
ONGOLE 43
2440.6 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
19:19
NELLORE 44
2557.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
20:43
GUDUR JN 45
2595.7 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
23:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 46
2733.4 Kms| PF #8 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
01:35
KATPADI JN 47
2862.4 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
03:08
JOLARPETTAI 48
2946.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
SA
04:43
SALEM JN 49
3067.4 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
ED
06:00
ERODE JN 50
3127.1 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUP
06:38
TIRUPPUR 51
3177.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
CBE
07:35
COIMBATORE JN 52
3227.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGT
08:50
PALAKKAD 53
3283.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
OTP
09:18
OTTAPPALAM 54
3314.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
WKI
10:29
WADAKANCHERI 55
3342.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
TCR
10:52
THRISUR 56
3359.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
IJK
11:19
IRINJALAKUDA 57
3382.8 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
CKI
11:27
CHALAKUDI 58
3388.8 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
AFK
11:44
ANGAMALI 59
3404.3 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
11:58
ALUVA 60
3413.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
12:28
ERNAKULAM TOWN 61
3430.4 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERS
13:00
ERNAKULAM JN 62
3433.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12521 Rapti Sagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 04:52 5 mins 04:57 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:41 3 mins 07:44 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 5 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:08 1 min 00:09 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 01:19 3 mins 01:22 3 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:16 3 mins 02:19 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:55 3 mins 06:58 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:18 1 min 17:19 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:20 30 mins 23:50 8 Yes
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name