Train Time Table

Rapti Sagar Express (12521) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
23:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
51.0 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
00:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
103.0 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
01:26
HAJIPUR JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #3 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
01:41
SONPUR JN 5
163.0 Kms| PF #3 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
03:05
CHHAPRA 6
216.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
04:00
SIWAN JN 7
277.0 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
04:42
BHATNI JN 8
326.0 Kms| PF #3 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:05
DEORIA SADAR 9
347.0 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:20
GORAKHPUR JN 10
396.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
07:13
KHALILABAD 11
431.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
07:41
BASTI 12
460.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
08:26
MANKAPUR JN 13
522.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 14
550.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
10:25
BARABANKI JN 15
638.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 16
663.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
11:40
AISHBAGH 17
672.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 18
727.0 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
745.0 Kms| PF #5 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
14:13
POKHRAYAN 20
803.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
14:50
ORAI 21
851.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
16:35
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 22
964.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:48
LALITPUR 23
1054.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
20:55
BHOPAL JN 24
1255.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:40
ITARSI JN 25
1347.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDYA
23:50
GHORADONGRI 26
1417.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
01:08
BETUL 27
1454.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMLA
01:30
AMLA JN 28
1477.0 Kms| PF #3 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
03:55
NAGPUR 29
1644.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
04:58
SEVAGRAM 30
1720.0 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
06:33
CHANDRAPUR 31
1841.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
07:40
BALHARSHAH 32
1855.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
08:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 33
1925.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPA
08:59
BELAMPALLI 34
1964.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCI
09:15
MANCHIRYAL 35
1983.0 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
09:25
RAMAGUNDAM 36
1997.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
11:18
WARANGAL 37
2098.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
12:44
KHAMMAM 38
2205.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
15:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 39
2305.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLX
16:48
CHIRALA 40
2394.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
17:23
ONGOLE 41
2443.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
18:48
NELLORE 42
2559.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
19:58
GUDUR JN 43
2598.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
22:50
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 44
2735.0 Kms| PF #8 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
01:15
KATPADI JN 45
2864.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
02:23
JOLARPETTAI 46
2948.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
SA
03:52
SALEM JN 47
3068.0 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
ED
04:55
ERODE JN 48
3131.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUP
05:43
TIRUPPUR 49
3181.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
CBE
06:47
COIMBATORE JN 50
3231.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGT
07:55
PALAKKAD 51
3286.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
OTP
08:24
OTTAPPALAM 52
3317.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
WKI
09:01
WADAKANCHERI 53
3346.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
TCR
09:20
THRISSUR 54
3363.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 4
IJK
09:45
IRINJALAKUDA 55
3387.0 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 4
CKI
09:53
CHALAKUDI 56
3393.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 4
AFK
10:08
ANGAMALI 57
3408.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
10:20
ALUVA 58
3417.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
10:42
ERNAKULAM TOWN 59
3434.0 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERS
11:30
ERNAKULAM JN 60
3437.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12521 Rapti Sagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 22:51 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:41 3 mins 07:44 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 5 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 23:50 20 mins 00:10 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 22:50 25 mins 23:15 8 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:47 3 mins 06:50 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:20 3 mins 09:23 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 09:45 1 min 09:46 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 11:30 End --------- 1 No

12521 Rapti Sagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rapti Sagar Express (12521) train on RailYatri?

A) Rapti Sagar Express (12521) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rapti Sagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rapti Sagar Express (12521) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rapti Sagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rapti Sagar Express (12521)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rapti Sagar Express (12521) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rapti Sagar Express (12521) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rapti Sagar Express (12521)?

A) Rapti Sagar Express (12521) runs from BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rapti Sagar Express (12521) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rapti Sagar Express (12521)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rapti Sagar Express (12521) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name