Train Time Table

Kol Garib Rath (12518) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
22:51
GOALPARA TOWN 2
130.8 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:53
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
182.3 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
00:22
KOKRAJHAR 4
210.0 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
01:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
288.7 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
307.5 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
433.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
05:04
KISHANGANJ 8
520.4 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:15
MALDA TOWN 9
668.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
10:18
AZIMGANJ JN 10
782.9 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
11:43
KATWA 11
855.8 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
12:17
NABADWIP DHAM 12
895.2 Kms| PF #2 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
13:33
BANDEL JN 13
960.8 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
15:00
KOLKATA CHITPUR 14
1003.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12518 Kol Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 21:00 4 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 10:18 5 mins 10:23 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 12:17 2 mins 12:19 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name